Is Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth
- natural flavor
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Ground Turmeric.
Check Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


