Is Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- dairy product solids
- milk
- cream
- romano cheese
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 0.5 % OF ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, SUGAR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


