Is Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 0.5 % OF ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, SUGAR), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


