Is Great Value Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/ Glucose-fructose, Colour, Potassium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid
Check Great Value Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Root Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


