Is Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz Oat Free?

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned chicken breast in a 22 oz mega pack offers savory rotisserie flavor and a tender, moist texture. Consumers commonly use it sliced or shredded for sandwiches, salads, pastas, and quick dinners. Reviews often note convenience, consistent seasoning, good value, and occasional variability in moisture and portion size and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned chicken breast in a 22 oz mega pack offers savory rotisserie flavor and a tender, moist texture. Consumers commonly use it sliced or shredded for sandwiches, salads, pastas, and quick dinners. Reviews often note convenience, consistent seasoning, good value, and occasional variability in moisture and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Coated With: Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme
Check Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


