Is Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz Vegan?

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned chicken breast in a 22 oz mega pack offers savory rotisserie flavor and a tender, moist texture. Consumers commonly use it sliced or shredded for sandwiches, salads, pastas, and quick dinners. Reviews often note convenience, consistent seasoning, good value, and occasional variability in moisture and portion size and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned chicken breast in a 22 oz mega pack offers savory rotisserie flavor and a tender, moist texture. Consumers commonly use it sliced or shredded for sandwiches, salads, pastas, and quick dinners. Reviews often note convenience, consistent seasoning, good value, and occasional variability in moisture and portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Coated With: Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme
Check Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Mega Pack, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


