Is Great Value Salsa Mild Douce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Tomato Juice, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, White Vinegar, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Dried Onions, Dried Parsley, Spice, Spice Extract.
Check Great Value Salsa Mild Douce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salsa Mild Douce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


