Is Great Value Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Vinegar-forward, tangy flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch; seasoning is often described by reviewers as bold and evenly distributed, though some report occasional uneven intensity. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Frequently noted for strong taste and consistent texture across bags in many sizes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vinegar-forward, tangy flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch; seasoning is often described by reviewers as bold and evenly distributed, though some report occasional uneven intensity. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Frequently noted for strong taste and consistent texture across bags in many sizes.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And Or/ Corn And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Lactose), Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.
Check Great Value Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


