Is Great value sandwich bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
2226-041618 2226-030022 great
Check Great value sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great value sandwich bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


