Is Great Value Sandwich Spread, Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of eggs

2% of eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC, ONION*, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.

Check Great Value Sandwich Spread, Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDipping