Is Great Value Sandwich Spread, Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC, ONION*, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check Great Value Sandwich Spread, Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sandwich Spread, Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


