Is Great Value Shimmering Lights Milk Chocolate Drops, Green and Red Shimmer White Chocolate Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Roasted Salted Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cranberries, Glazed Pecans Holiday Trail Mix, Shimmering Lights Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- shellac resin
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- milk
- white chocolate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt powder
- +4 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GREEN AND RED COATED PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, SHELLAC RESIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GLAZED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA).,
Check Great Value Shimmering Lights Milk Chocolate Drops, Green and Red Shimmer White Chocolate Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Roasted Salted Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cranberries, Glazed Pecans Holiday Trail Mix, Shimmering Lights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Shimmering Lights Milk Chocolate Drops, Green and Red Shimmer White Chocolate Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Roasted Salted Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cranberries, Glazed Pecans Holiday Trail Mix, Shimmering Lights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


