Is Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate with probitic
  • chocolate cranberries with probiotic

chocolate with probitic

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cranberries With Probiotic (Chocolate With Probitic (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Raisings Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts

Check Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep