Is Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- chocolate with probitic
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate cranberries with probiotic
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cranberries With Probiotic (Chocolate With Probitic (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Raisings Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts
Check Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


