No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 24 oz Bag, 32 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 24 oz Bag, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 24 oz Bag, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 24 oz Bag, 32 Count | Spoonful