Is Great Value Sliced Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin almond slices offer a mild, nutty flavor and a crisp, delicate texture; they’re commonly used as toppings for salads, yogurt, oatmeal, baked goods, and granola. Reviewers frequently cite good value and reliable crunch, while some mention occasional broken pieces or variable freshness and packaging inconsistencies in retail containers regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Filberts/hazalnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Sliced Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sliced Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladOn The Go