Is Great Value Snowflake Sprinkle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide (color). Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Snowflake Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Snowflake Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


