Is Great Value Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage) Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Milk and Sesame.
Check Great Value Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


