Is Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen shredded hash browns deliver a mild potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used in breakfast skillets, casseroles, and as a versatile side, reviewers note convenience and value but report occasional clumping, uneven cooking, and variable crispiness requiring extra seasoning and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastMeal PrepCooking