Is Great Value Southwest Style Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillets
  • cooked chicken breast fillets

chicken breast fillets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cooked chicken breast fillets

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Water, Cooked Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans, Calcium Chloride, Ferrous Gluconate), Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Corn, Red Peppers, Cheddar Cheese, Onions, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Poblano Peppers, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Spice, Sugar, Cilantro, Chipotle Chili Pepper Concentrate (Chili Peppers, Chipotle Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Salt), Ume Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard

Check Great Value Southwest Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Southwest Style Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Pescatarian? Great Value Southwest Style Chicken | Spoonful