Is Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- uncooked boneless skinless chicken breast fritters with rib meat containing up to 18% solution of: water
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
uncooked boneless skinless chicken breast fritters with rib meat containing up to 18% solution of: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNCOOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 18% SOLUTION OF: WATER. SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER. HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER]), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED, BREADED AND PREDUSTED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE. MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Piece


