Is Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncooked boneless skinless chicken breast fritters with rib meat containing up to 18% solution of: water
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
uncooked boneless skinless chicken breast fritters with rib meat containing up to 18% solution of: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNCOOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 18% SOLUTION OF: WATER. SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER. HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER]), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED, BREADED AND PREDUSTED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE. MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Great Value Spicy Chicken Fillet Uncooked Raw Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fritters With Rib Meat, Spicy Chicken Fillet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Piece


