Is Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato concentrate, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, red jalapeno puree, salt, corn syrup, less than 2% of: onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavors, acetic acid.
Check Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended With Jalapeño is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


