Is Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- tree nuts sesame milk fish crustaceans
tree nuts sesame milk fish crustaceans
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil · Water · Sriracha Chilli Sauce (chilli Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum) · Sugar · Frozen Egg Yolk . Vinegar . Rice Vinegar Salt . Modified Corn Starch · Seasoning . Citric Acid · Xanthan Gum . Cayenne Powder . Garlic Powder Potassium Sorbate . Red Pepper Powder . Yeast Extract . Guar Gum . Mustard Flour . Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs . Mustard . Sulphites. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts · Sesame · Milk · Fish Crustaceans . Shellfish · Soy . Wheat.
Check Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


