Is Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • tree nuts sesame milk fish crustaceans

tree nuts sesame milk fish crustaceans

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil · Water · Sriracha Chilli Sauce (chilli Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum) · Sugar · Frozen Egg Yolk . Vinegar . Rice Vinegar Salt . Modified Corn Starch · Seasoning . Citric Acid · Xanthan Gum . Cayenne Powder . Garlic Powder Potassium Sorbate . Red Pepper Powder . Yeast Extract . Guar Gum . Mustard Flour . Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs . Mustard . Sulphites. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts · Sesame · Milk · Fish Crustaceans . Shellfish · Soy . Wheat.

Check Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking