Is Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes Dehydrated Potato, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower Oil And/or Corn Oil And/or Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Water Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy. Traces: Milk, Soybeans.
Check Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


