Is Great Value Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice [for Colori, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene [for Color]) Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Natural Flavors Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate. Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B ), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B.), Riboflavin (vitamin B), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Great Value Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Strawberries & Cream Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


