Is Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


