Is Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Creme Twist & Shout Sandwich Cookies, Strawberry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


