Is Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated berry-melon flavoring marketed for adding fruity taste to plain water, iced tea, sodas, or cocktails. The liquid mixes easily for consistent, brightly sweetened beverages; customers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, convenient dosing, good value, occasional complaints about overpowering flavor if overused, and occasionally leaves a noticeable lingering aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide (vitamin 3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin 6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin 12), Red #40, Polysorbate 60, Potassium 7 Sorbate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.

Check Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go