Is Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Drink Mix, 0.78 oz, 10 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with a powdered texture that dissolves into a smooth, lightly colored beverage. Commonly used by consumers to flavor water, iced drinks, slushies, and mixed beverages; reviewers note convenient single‑serve packets, quick mixing, pronounced artificial cherry taste, occasional aftertaste, and overall value for routine home use and portability.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with a powdered texture that dissolves into a smooth, lightly colored beverage. Commonly used by consumers to flavor water, iced drinks, slushies, and mixed beverages; reviewers note convenient single‑serve packets, quick mixing, pronounced artificial cherry taste, occasional aftertaste, and overall value for routine home use and portability.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Drink Mix, 0.78 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Drink Mix, 0.78 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Drink Mix, 0.78 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


