Is Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Powder Drink Mix, 1.9 oz, 6 Count Soy Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor and fine powdered texture dissolve in water to create a smooth, brightly colored beverage. Commonly mixed into cold or warm water, used in ice-filled pitchers, mocktails, or kids' drinks. Reviewers note strong artificial cherry taste, easy mixing, occasional sediment and variable sweetness, and convenient single-serve packets available.

Description
Bright cherry flavor and fine powdered texture dissolve in water to create a smooth, brightly colored beverage. Commonly mixed into cold or warm water, used in ice-filled pitchers, mocktails, or kids' drinks. Reviewers note strong artificial cherry taste, easy mixing, occasional sediment and variable sweetness, and convenient single-serve packets available.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Powder Drink Mix, 1.9 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Powder Drink Mix, 1.9 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Cherry Powder Drink Mix, 1.9 oz, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


