Is Great Value Sugar-Free Grape Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Bold grape flavor with a noticeably artificial profile; powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous beverage when shaken or stirred. Commonly mixed with cold water, used for iced drinks, slushies, and party dispensers. Customer reviews mention strong flavor, easy mixability, occasional aftertaste, and perceived value in multipacks and consistent availability.

Description
Bold grape flavor with a noticeably artificial profile; powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous beverage when shaken or stirred. Commonly mixed with cold water, used for iced drinks, slushies, and party dispensers. Customer reviews mention strong flavor, easy mixability, occasional aftertaste, and perceived value in multipacks and consistent availability.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, malic acid, citric acid, aspartame**, sodium citrate, acesulfame potassium, contains less than 2% of: artificial flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), calcium silicate, red 40, magnesium oxide, blue 1, corn syrup solids*. *adds a trivial amount of sugar. **Phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Grape Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Grape Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Grape Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


