Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy profile and noticeable aroma. Instant powder dissolves quickly in hot or cold water, yielding a smooth, slightly syrupy texture with occasional cloudiness. Common uses include morning beverages, on-the-go mixes, and party drink stations. Customer reviews often cite convenience, occasional artificial aftertaste, and noted value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Magensium Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count | Spoonful