Is Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Pomegranate and lemon notes create a tangy, citrus-driven taste with a bright, slightly tart finish; the mix dissolves to a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Shoppers commonly use packets for quick, single-serve beverages, workouts, or parties; reviews often praise convenience and flavor but sometimes mention a synthetic aftertaste or inconsistent sweetness.

Description
Pomegranate and lemon notes create a tangy, citrus-driven taste with a bright, slightly tart finish; the mix dissolves to a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Shoppers commonly use packets for quick, single-serve beverages, workouts, or parties; reviews often praise convenience and flavor but sometimes mention a synthetic aftertaste or inconsistent sweetness.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B-vitamin), Biotin (B-vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


