Is Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Maple-style syrup offers a glossy, pourable texture that easily coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and can be stirred into coffee or yogurt. Reviewers commonly cite a thinner consistency and mildly artificial flavor with occasional aftertaste, while others note convenient pourability and suitable performance for everyday breakfast use and snacks too
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-style syrup offers a glossy, pourable texture that easily coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and can be stirred into coffee or yogurt. Reviewers commonly cite a thinner consistency and mildly artificial flavor with occasional aftertaste, while others note convenient pourability and suitable performance for everyday breakfast use and snacks too
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Nonnutritive Sweetener), Not In Regular Syrup
Check Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


