Is Great Value Sugar Free Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets quickly; commonly used as a ready pudding, pie filling, pie layer, trifle component, or simple dessert topped with fruit or whipped topping. Shoppers often report easy preparation and consistent thickness, though some note a milder flavor compared with homemade versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Mono- And Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Aspartame* (sweetener), Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Sugar Free Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar Free Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking