Is Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet profile with a firm snap, commonly used in quick stir-fries, sautés, and as a vegetable side. Consumers often report convenient preparation and consistent texture; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness or packaging. Performs well when tossed with noodles, rice, or simple sauces for everyday home meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli, Green Beans, Yellow Squash, Red Peppers, Carrots, Yellow Peppers, Water Chestnuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Great Value Sugar Snap Pea Stir-Fry | Spoonful