Is Great Value Sweet Italian Sausage Patties, 20 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Natural Flavoring, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Great Value Sweet Italian Sausage Patties, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweet Italian Sausage Patties, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sweet Italian Sausage Patties, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


