Is Great Value Sweet & Salty Peanut Chewy Nut Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Glucose, Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Glucose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Salt), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Glycerine, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Canola Oil, Fructose, Yogurt Powder (Modified Milk), Modified Milk, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Flavour, Colour,contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Oats, Barley,may Contain: Other Tree Nuts
Check Great Value Sweet & Salty Peanut Chewy Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweet & Salty Peanut Chewy Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sweet & Salty Peanut Chewy Nut Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


