Is Great Value Sweetened Dried Pineapple, 6 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
These dried pineapple pieces deliver intense sweet-tart flavor with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, add them to trail mix, baked goods, cereals, salads, or use them as a garnish for desserts and cocktails. Reviews note strong sweetness, varied piece sizes, and good value.

Description
These dried pineapple pieces deliver intense sweet-tart flavor with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, add them to trail mix, baked goods, cereals, salads, or use them as a garnish for desserts and cocktails. Reviews note strong sweetness, varied piece sizes, and good value.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color), Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Sweetened Dried Pineapple, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sweetened Dried Pineapple, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sweetened Dried Pineapple, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


