Is Great Value Swirled Berry Flavored Blast IcePops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • skim milk blend

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk Blend (water, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (color), Beetroot Red (color), Black Carrot (color), Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Milk. It may also contain Eggs, Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Great Value Swirled Berry Flavored Blast IcePops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go