Is Great Value Swirled Berry Flavored Blast IcePops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Blend (water, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (color), Beetroot Red (color), Black Carrot (color), Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Milk. It may also contain Eggs, Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Great Value Swirled Berry Flavored Blast IcePops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Swirled Berry Flavored Blast IcePops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


