Is Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbicacid (vitamin C), Natural & Artificial Flavor, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


