Is Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch - modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VITAMIN C, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tangy Fruit Smiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


