Is Great Value Tartar Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar. Cucumber, Modified Com Starch, Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Mustard, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate Calcium Chloride, Spices, Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs, Mustard. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


