Is Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Teriyaki-flavored beef jerky offers a savory-sweet profile with pronounced glaze notes and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or quick lunchtimes, reviewers note bold seasoning, good pack value, occasional variability in tenderness, and convenience of bulk packaging for sharing or on-the-go use.

Description
Teriyaki-flavored beef jerky offers a savory-sweet profile with pronounced glaze notes and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or quick lunchtimes, reviewers note bold seasoning, good pack value, occasional variability in tenderness, and convenience of bulk packaging for sharing or on-the-go use.
Ingredients
BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


