Is Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Teriyaki-flavored beef jerky offers a savory-sweet profile with pronounced glaze notes and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or quick lunchtimes, reviewers note bold seasoning, good pack value, occasional variability in tenderness, and convenience of bulk packaging for sharing or on-the-go use.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Teriyaki-flavored beef jerky offers a savory-sweet profile with pronounced glaze notes and a chewy, slightly fibrous texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or quick lunchtimes, reviewers note bold seasoning, good pack value, occasional variability in tenderness, and convenience of bulk packaging for sharing or on-the-go use.
Ingredients
BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


