Is Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), CHILI BITS (RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT], SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), DRY ROASTED SALTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SEA SALT). ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT).

Check Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch