Is Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), CHILI BITS (RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT], SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), DRY ROASTED SALTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SEA SALT). ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT).
Check Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tex Mex Trail Mix, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


